Sample records for agreements claims arising
[…] (b) Pursuant to... U.S. nationals, which claims are included in Cases Nos. 10001 through 12785, and which are still...

  5. 31 CFR 535.441 - Settlement Agreement regarding small claims.

    Code of Federal Regulations, 2013 CFR

    2013-07-01

    ... of Less Than $250,000, Case No. 86 and Case No. B38, dated May 13, 1990 (the “Settlement Agreement... Stat. 437, applicable to en bloc settlements of claims of U.S. nationals against Iran. (b) Pursuant to... U.S. nationals, which claims are included in Cases Nos. 10001 through 12785, and which are still...

  6. 31 CFR 535.441 - Settlement Agreement regarding small claims.

    Code of Federal Regulations, 2012 CFR

    2012-07-01

    ... of Less Than $250,000, Case No. 86 and Case No. B38, dated May 13, 1990 (the “Settlement Agreement... Stat. 437, applicable to en bloc settlements of claims of U.S. nationals against Iran. (b) Pursuant to... U.S. nationals, which claims are included in Cases Nos. 10001 through 12785, and which are still...

  7. 77 FR 64829 - Notice of Filing of Proposed Settlement Agreement Resolving Bankruptcy Proofs of Claim Relating...

    Federal Register 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014

    2012-10-23