Sample records for alleged medical negligence
[…] As with other specialties, allegations were most commonly made about clinical care, probity and relationships with patients. On the basis of 2009 data, we calculated that a mean (95% CI) of 1 in 120 (1 in 100-145) doctors practising in anaesthesia in the UK will be referred to the General Medical Council every year. We have provided examples of allegations and made recommendations for maintaining good practice in anaesthesia. © 2013 The Association of Anaesthetists of Great Britain and Ireland.

  15. 7 CFR 1726.255 - Prior approved contract modifications related to indemnification.

    Code of Federal Regulations, 2010 CFR

    2010-01-01

    ... indemnitor indemnify the indemnitee for the indemnitee's own negligence, the borrower may add the words “otherwise this provision shall apply to any alleged negligence or condition caused by the Owner” so that the... destruction caused by the sole negligence of Owner, otherwise this provision shall apply to any negligence or...

  16. 48 CFR 852.228-71 - Indemnification and insurance.

    Code of Federal Regulations, 2010 CFR

    2010-10-01